Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham

  • 70 m²

Located around a 10-minute walk from West Brompton underground station, the 75 m² Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham London also boasts proximity to The Metropolitan Police Heritage Centre. This 2-bedroom apartment can hold up to 7 guests.

Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham features a sitting area and a living room and looks out onto the city. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the accommodation. Hair dryers and towels are also included in the bathroom.

Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham includes self-catering facilities, such as a kitchenette with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven.

The spacious apartment is about 7 km from the huge Coca-Cola London Eye Observation Wheel, and 2.8 km from the botanic and apothecary Chelsea Physic Garden. The 13.7-tonne Big Ben Bell is 15 minutes' drive from the property. London West Brompton train station is located within a few blocks of this apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham
2 Bedroom Serviced Apartment, Chelsea & Fulham, Winter Balcony, Luxury High Spec Finish
Mobile-only price

2 Bedroom Serviced Apartment, Chelsea & Fulham, Winter Balcony, Luxury High Spec Finish

8.5
Fabulous 13 reviews
155 m from property
USD 304 USD 274
per night
2 Bedroom Serviced Apartment, Chelsea & Fulham, Winter Balcony, Luxury High Spec Finish
Mobile-only price

2 Bedroom Serviced Apartment, Chelsea & Fulham, Winter Balcony, Luxury High Spec Finish

9.2
Superb 21 reviews
155 m from property
USD 316 USD 284
per night
Two Bedroom Flat - Next To West Kensington Station - Pass The Keys
Mobile-only price

Two Bedroom Flat - Next To West Kensington Station - Pass The Keys

4.0
Decent 1 review
517 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots
    • Board games

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham placed?
      This spacious Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham is set in the Fulham district, about 15 minutes by car from Coca-Cola London Eye Riverside Observation Wheel.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham?
      Popular spots near Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham include the 13.7-tonne Big Ben Bell, Coca-Cola London Eye Riverside Observation Wheel, the botanic and apothecary Chelsea Physic Garden, among others.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant 222 Vegan Cuisine, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Koko's Thai Kitchen is another favored choice with a high 10 rating.
    • ❓
      Is internet available in this apartment?
      Unfortunately, this apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham?
      Yes, petss are allowed at Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this spacious Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham?
      At this spacious Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham, guests will find a kitchenette with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham?
      Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham has total area of 75 m².

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cosy 2 Bed Flat In Fulham

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close